Remarkable Achievements

YEAR – 2011
SL. NO. NAME ACHIEVEMENTS
1) SIDDHI KARNANI 1. Saraswati Trophy for the Best All-Rounder of the Degree Course 2011.

2. Secured a First Class in B.Com. (3 Year Honours Examination, 2011)
3. Highest in Business Mathematics and Statistics.
2) ALIYA HALIM Secured the 1st position in the University of Calcutta in the B.Ed. Examination, 2008
3) SATYARUPA HALDER 1. Best All-rounder student of the B.Ed.,2010.
2. Secured a 1st Class.
3. Highest in Core Papers.
4. Highest in Teaching Practicals
5. Highest in the Special Paper (Guidance and Couselling)
4) NEHA GIRIA 1. Best All-rounder student of the B.Ed.,2011
2. Secured a 1st Class
3. Highest in Teaching Practicals.
5) BUSHRA MUMTAZ 1. College Topper, B.A./B.Sc. (3 Years Honours Examination,2011)
2. Highest in Botany Honours
3. Highest in Chemistry General
4. Highest in Zoology General
5. Secured a 1st Class in Botany Honours.
6) FARHANA KHATOON 1. College Topper, B.A./B.Sc. (3 years General Examination, 2011)
2. Highest in Educational General
3. Highest in History general
7) NIKKI AGARWAL 1. College Topper in B.Com. (3 Years Hons. Examination,2011)
2. Secured a 1st Class in Accounting and Finance Honours
8) NEHA GUDDEWALA College Topper in B.Com. (3 Years General Examination,2011)
9) RAKHI PATWA 1. College Topper in BBA (3 Years Honours Examination,2011)
2. Secured 1st Class in BBA (Hons.) – Finance Specialization,2011
3. Highest in Term Paper and Presentation.
10) NEHAL SETH 1. College Topper in BCA (3 years Major Examination, 2011)
2. Secured 1st class in B.Sc. Computer Application (Major),2011
YEAR – 2012
SL. NO. NAME ACHIEVEMENTS
1) JENNIFER SHAHEEN HUSSAIN Saraswati Trophy for the Best All Rounder, 2009-2012
2) MOUMITA GOSWAMI Best All Rouder (B.Ed.) 2011-2012
3) ILIKA GHOSH College Topper, B.A./B.Sc. (3 Year Honours Examination, 2012)
4) AISHI CHAKRABORTY College Topper, B.A./B.Sc. (3 Year General Examination, 2012)
5) MAMTA NARSARIA College Topper, B.Com. (3 Year Honours Examination, 2012)
6) SHREYA KHANDELWAL College Topper, B.Com. (3 Year General Examination,2012)
7) VARSHA DUGAR College Topper, B.B.A. (Honours) Examination, 2012
8) ANJALI HIRAWAT College Topper in Computer Application (Major), 2012
MERIT SCHOLARSHIP FOR PERFORMANCE IN COLLEGE EXAMINATION, 2010-2012
Sl. NO. NAME COURSE
1) ANJALI GUPTA B.A. (Hons.)
2) SANJANA BOHRA B.Com (Hons.)
3) ASMITA PAL B.Sc. (Hons.)
4) SNEHA MASKARA B.B.A. (Hons.)
5) SOMALI TIWARI B.Com. (Gen.)
6) SUMMAIYA JAMAL Computer Application (Major)